My very first GIF! Yay!

I know a lot of people are annoyed by GIFs. I was too. But after I decided to try out my High Speed Burst mode on my digicam, I just had to use the resultant set of pictures to make a GIF. I mean, how can you turn away from this cute birdie taking a nice little dip in a make-shift bird-bath? This one isn’t annoying, is it?

(Click on pic to open GIF)

In a city as searingly hot as Delhi, I’m glad this adorable little fella could cool itself down.

Advertisements

12 thoughts on “My very first GIF! Yay!

  1. Dude, this is so unbelievably cute <3 I'm so glad this birdie fould this bath to cool itself down. Will go set up one of my own definitely now.
    How many frames is this gif? Quite a few I'm guessing?

  2. Sanchari, would you put the ” poets corner ” button at the very bottom of your blog for me please.

    Just copy the code and paste it into a text widget, Harry.

  3. lol..its cool. can u pls tell me..how to do this. :) btw i m new to ur blog and i m liking it. :)

Do say something!

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s